Carrier oils

Grid List

22-42 of 148

  • Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

    Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

    • Botanical Name:Rosa Canina
    • origin :Chile
    • Color:Pale yellow to deep golden liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Ridge Gourd Seed Oil

    Ridge Gourd Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Luffa Acutangula
    • origin :India
    • Odor :A characteristic odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Rice Bran Oil

    Rice Bran Oil

    • Botanical Name:Oryza Sativa
    • origin :Mexico
    • Odor :A characteristic odor.
    • Color:Yellow to dark yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Red Raspberry Seed Oil

    Red Raspberry Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Rubus Idaeus
    • origin :USA
    • Odor :A characteristic fruity odor
    • Color:Pale red to dark reddish color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Red Cabbage Seed Oil

    Red Cabbage Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Brassica oleracea var. capitata f. rubra
    • origin :India
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Golden yellow to amber color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Radish Seed Oil

    Radish Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Raphanus Sativus
    • origin :India
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Clear to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil

    Pumpkin Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Cucurbita Pepo
    • origin :Mexico
    • Odor :Characteristic mild odor
    • Color:Reddish to green color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Prickly Pear Seed Oil

    Prickly Pear Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Opuntia Ficus-Indica
    • origin :Morocco
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to greenish yellow color
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pracaxi Oil (Pracachy)

    Pracaxi Oil (Pracachy)

    • Botanical Name:Pentaclethra Macroloba
    • origin :Brazil
    • Odor : A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil

    Pomegranate Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Punica Granatum
    • origin :India
    • Odor :Characteristic odor
    • Color:Pale yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Plum Kernel Oil

    Plum Kernel Oil

    • Botanical Name:Prunus Domestica
    • origin :Europe, Asia, North America
    • Odor :A characteristic odor.
    • Color:Light yellow to pale yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pistachio Nut Oil

    Pistachio Nut Oil

    • Botanical Name:Pistacia Vera
    • origin :India
    • Odor :with a characteristic odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to deep green color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pineapple seed oil

    Pineapple seed oil

    • Botanical Name:Ananas Comosus
    • origin :Philippines
    • Odor : A characteristic odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Perilla Seed Oil

    Perilla Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Caryocar Brasiliense
    • origin :Brazil
    • Odor : A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Pequi Seed Oil

    Pequi Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Caryocar Brasiliense
    • origin :Brazil
    • Odor : A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Peanut oil

    Peanut oil

    • Botanical Name:Arachis Hypogaea
    • origin :India
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Peach Kernel Oil

    Peach Kernel Oil

    • Botanical Name:Prunus Persica
    • origin :Italy
    • Odor :Characteristic odor
    • Color:Pale yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Passion fruit Seed Oil

    Passion fruit Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Passiflora Edulis
    • origin :Peru
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Clear to pale yellow color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Papaya Seed Oil

    Papaya Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Carica Papaya
    • origin :India
    • Odor :A characteristic mild odor.
    • Color:Pale yellow to greenish color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Palm oil - Refined

    Palm oil - Refined

    • Botanical Name:Elaeis Guineensis
    • origin :Malaysia
    • Odor :Mild, nutty scent
    • Color:Clear, yellow to orange liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed
  • Orange Seed Oil

    Orange Seed Oil

    • Botanical Name:Citrus Aurantium
    • origin :India
    • Odor :Characteristic odor
    • Color:Light yellow to golden color liquid
    • Extraction:Cold Pressed

Grid List

22-42 of 148

Carrier oils 

A carrier oil is a vegetable oil that is used of absolute and essential oils before they are been applied to the skin. Carrier oils are used because essential oils, by themselves, are too concentrated and can cause irritation, allergic reactions, or other adverse effects. Pure Carrier oils are usually cold-pressed from the nuts, seeds, or kernels of plants. The oil is then refined, bleached, and deodorized to remove impurities. A carrier oil is any oil that can be used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin. Carrier oils do not evaporate like essential oils and they help to carry the essential oil onto the skin. Aromaaz Oils There are many different carrier oils available, each with its unique properties. Some carrier oils are lighter, while others are heavier. Some have a strong scent, while others are almost scentless. They are high in oleic acid. Usually, these oils hold a mild fatty aroma or odor and have pale to yellow to amber in color. They have base-middle, middle, base, and middle-base notes. Carrying the essential oil helps to nourish your skin. Carrier Oils remain in the skin for a longer duration as it does not evaporate like essential oil. Therefore it makes essential oil stay for a longer time which helps in keeping the skin hydrated. 

Method of extracting a carrier oil 

  • Cold press- A cold press method of extraction is a process that uses low temperatures and minimal processing to extract oils and other nutrients from plant material. This method is often used to preserve the quality of the oil or nutrient being extracted. In this, the ingredients are ground into a paste and then pressed to extract the oils and juices.

  • Expeller pressed- not all expeller pressed method is cold pressed as in expeller pressed high pressure is used which rises the temperature to more than 120 degrees.

  • Macerate-  Macerate is a method of extraction where plant material is soaked in a base oil for a particular time duration which helps to release the desired compounds. Rarely light heat is been required to stimulate the infusion. Further, we filter the material to eliminate any traces of any remains of the plant particles. This method's end result oil imbibes the hold of both botanicals and vegetable oil properties. 

  • Aromaaz Oils is a

    bulk carrier oil wholesale India

    company.

  • A refined process in carrier oil production is a process in which the oil is purified and removed from impurities. This leaves the oil with a higher quality and a higher purity level. Which helps to enhance the texture and color of the oil. It also helps to balance the shelf life of the oil.

  • Bleached process- helps in to enhance the color and purity of the oil. This is done by passing the oil through a bleaching clay, which removes the impurities.

  • The deodorization process- is a key step in the production of many types of carrier oils. This process removes odorous compounds from the oil, resulting in a product that is less likely to cause irritation or skin sensitization. 

  • Winterized process- The winterization process is a method of extracting oil from plants that involve using cold temperatures to remove impurities. This process is often used to extract oils from plants that contain high levels of waxes or other impurities that can be difficult to remove using other methods.

If you are looking for a carrier oil bulk manufacturer, you will definitely find a huge variety of products in our company.

The benefits of Carrier Oils are as follows:

1. Treat your inflamed skin- with argan carrier oil, sea buckthorn carrier oil, and coconut carrier oil.

2. Hydrates your skin without clogging the skin's pores- Jojoba carrier oil,  sweet almond carrier oil, and grape seed carrier oil.

3. Reduces the creation of excess oil which helps to prevent acne- Argan carrier oil, rosehip carrier oil, and jojoba carrier oil.

4. Regenerates and nourishes aging and dry skin- Rosehip carrier oil, avocado carrier oil, and apricot kernel seed.

5. skin-healing properties as it treats infected wounds- Tamanu carrier oil, grape seed carrier oil, rosehip carrier oil. 

6. Helps to treat some skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis- Avocado carrier oil, argan carrier oil, and sweet almond carrier oil. 

Aromaaz Oils aims in giving richness and goodness to every individual as we are a known

carrier oils suppliers

7. Nourishes, moistures, and smooths your skin- Olive carrier oil, jojoba carrier oil, and coconut carrier oil. 

8. Richness of vitamins C and E help to treat acne-prone skin- Grapeseed carrier oil, apricot kernel carrier oil, and sunflower carrier oil.

9. Helps to lighten and brighten your skin- Apricot kernel carrier oil,  jojoba carrier oil, and rosehip carrier oil.

10. Helps to alleviate PMS symptoms and also cures hormonal acne-  Evening primrose carrier oil, sweet almond carrier oil, and coconut carrier oil.

11. Combats viruses, cancer cells, fungi, and harmful bacteria, and increases the number of blood cells- Castro carrier oil, argan carrier oil, and sweet almond carrier oil.

12. Helps with diabetes, and liver and kidney functions-  Black seed carrier oil, coconut carrier oil, and castor carrier oil

13. Cures many skin issues and infections and works as an insect repellent- Neem carrier oil, sweet almond carrier oil, and grape seed carrier oil. 

14. It is a natural healer of joints, and muscles, and also avert premature aging- Hemp seed carrier oil, avocado carrier oil, and jojoba carrier oil. 

Aromaaz Oils are the best and most trustworthy

carrier oils manufacturer

.

Uses of Carrier Oil 

  1. Produce ointments.

  2. Creating body oils.

  3. Forming soaps.

  4. Produce moisturizers.

  5. Making creams.

  6. Helps to form creams.

  7. Making shampoos.

  8. Produces hair care products.

  9. Making lip balms.

  10. Creating massage oils.

We provide carrier oil not only in other countries but also provide

carrier oil in India

.

Precautionary 

Before using any carrier oil, consult your doctor if you have any allergies or skin issues. Pick a carrier oil according to your skin type as some carrier oils are thicker which takes time to get absorbed in your skin and where as some are lighter in texture which easily gets absorbed in your skin. Even for a carrier oil, it is advised to do a patch test before applying it entirely on your body or skin. Do read the ingredients before using any carrier oil as some may have allergic to any of the ingredients. Do not use any carrier oil on your cuts or open wounds. we are one of the prominent

bulk carrier oils manufacturers and suppliers

.

FAQS

Q1. How do I use carrier oils? 

A1. Carrier oils can be used in a variety of ways, depending on your needs. You can add them to your bathwater, massage them into your skin, or use them in a diffuser to disperse natural essential oils into the air.

Q2. What are some common carrier oils? 

A2. Some common carrier oils include jojoba oil, almond oil, grapeseed oil, and coconut oil.

Q3. What is carrier oil? 

A3. A carrier oil is a vegetable oil that is used to dilute essential oils and help them spread evenly when applied to the skin.

Q4. How do I choose a carrier oil?

A4. When choosing a carrier oil, consider what properties you are looking for and how the oil will be used. For example, if you are looking for an oil that is moisturizing, you may want to choose an oil like jojoba oil or grapeseed oil.